Race Results

Event: 2006 Miworth Run

Date: Sunday, April 23, 2006

Location : Miworth Com.Hall-Flint Rd


5 km Run

Female 5km Open

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Tuppy Hoehn Prince George RR 00:21:18
2 Sarah Hollett 00:23:55
3 Mellissa Foisy 00:29:08
4 Jennifer Dionne 00:29:43
5 Shala Kopp 00:30:09

Female 5km Master

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Margaret Jones-Bricker Prince George RR 00:21:21
2 Nancy Pilon 00:23:32
3 Karen MacKay Prince George RR 00:25:41
4 Catherine Whalen Prince George RR 00:30:50
4 Cathy McClary Prince George RR 00:30:50
6 Kirsten Cannatella Prince George RR 00:33:15
7 Leslie Budac Prince George RR 00:33:21
8 Debbie Rowe Prince George RR 00:33:38
9 Judy Bobier 00:33:40

Female 5km Grandmaster

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Mary Jo Thibodeau 00:32:42

Male 5km Junior

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Sal Cannatella 00:24:10

Male 5km Open

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Rob Vogt Prince George RR 00:20:24
2 Shayne Hoehn Prince George RR 00:20:39
3 Ben Kopp 00:33:29

Male 5km Master

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Yvon Allen 00:19:05
2 Chris Budac Prince George RR 00:21:02
3 Larry Rowe Prince George RR 00:22:40

Male 5km Grandmaster

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Frank Blues Prince George RR 00:23:02
2 Paul Thibodeau 00:34:38

8.5 mile (13.7km) Run

Female 8.5m Open

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Joanna MacLean 01:00:49
2 Rachelle Viray-Flindall Prince George RR 01:04:27
3 Genevieve Mager 01:06:25
4 Amy Rowe 01:07:15
5 Shauna Korogonas 01:24:54

Female 8.5m Master

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Esther Bahan 01:12:11
2 Kim Koch 01:17:47
3 Cindy MacDonald 01:21:46
4 Cheryl Perry 01:22:03
5 Sharon Pepper 01:25:22

Female 8.5m Grandmaster

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Yvonne Hemmerich Prince George RR 01:15:42
2 Finola Gallagher 01:28:14
3 Jill Rowe 01:32:10

Male 8.5m Open

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Nicholas Bartell Prince George RR 00:53:44
2 Cory Watts Prince George RR 00:53:54
3 Darcy Henderson Prince George RR 00:57:49
4 Peter Rosenberg Prince George RR 00:59:11
5 Matt Leroy 01:03:20
6 Steven Hawkins 01:04:42
7 Derek Flindall 01:07:11
8 Erich Zwick 01:13:02

Male 8.5m Master

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Brian Nemethy Prince George RR 00:51:07
2 Chris Cupp Prince George RR 00:59:33
3 Gregory Warren Prince George RR 01:03:09
4 Mark Earle Prince George RR 01:04:00
5 Brad Kreitz 01:05:12
6 John Bass 01:07:35
7 Fergus McNab 01:08:35
8 Mark Nielson 01:11:24

Male 8.5m Grandmaster

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Dennis Straussfogel Prince George RR 00:59:16
2 Grant Smith 01:06:47
3 Siegfried Hemmerich Prince George RR 01:08:01
4 Dave Allwood 01:11:44
5 Richard Stewart Prince George RR 01:14:55
6 Liam Higgins Prince George RR 01:17:47
7 Leslie Hawkins 01:20:39
8 Evert Bjorklund 01:38:22

5km Walk

Male 5km Walk

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Tony Prazma Prince George RR 00:33:59
2 Dick Voneugen Prince George RR 00:48:03

Race Results by Race Wizardİ Software