Race Results

Event: 2006Highland Ridge Run

Date: Sunday, June 18, 2006

Location : Ridgeview Drive


2.5 km. WALK

Female 2.5 km. Walk

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Colleen Knudsgaard 00:24:33.00

5.0 km. WALK

Male 5.0 Walk

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Tony Prazma Prince George RR 00:33:13.00
2 Dick Voneugen Prince George RR 00:47:54.00

2.5 km. RUN

Junior Female 2.5 km

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Samantha Wankling 00:13:59.00

Open Female 2.5 km

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Erica Kreitz 00:18:33.00
1 Elisa Braccia 00:18:33.00

Junior Male 2.5 km

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Alexander Nemethy 00:11:06.00
2 Nic Balazs 00:13:01.00
3 Zachary Matyas 00:13:14.00

Masters Male 2.5km

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Brian Nemethy Prince George RR 00:11:06.00
2 Duke Nguyen 00:13:15.00

5.0 km. RUN

Junior Female 5 km

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Emma Balazs 00:24:13.00

Open Female 5 km

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Tuppy Hoehn Prince George RR 00:19:45.00
2 Rachelle Viray-Flindall Prince George RR 00:24:09.00
3 Katrina Turski 00:26:53.00
4 Amara Turski 00:27:00.00
5 Harmony Watts Prince George RR 00:29:52.00
6 Christine Cote Prince George RR 00:30:29.00
7 Denise Savage 00:31:37.00
8 Bonnie Mercedes 00:35:25.00

Masters Female 5 km

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Margaret Jones-Bricker Prince George RR 00:20:07.00
2 Debbie Rowe Prince George RR 00:30:21.00
3 Carol Lloyd 00:32:20.00

Grand Masters Female 5 km

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Cathy McClary Prince George RR 00:29:22.00

Junior Male 5 km

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Rob Christenson Prince George RR 00:22:02.00
2 Chase Brummund 00:25:06.00

Open Male 5 km

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Peter Rosenberg Prince George RR 00:18:52.00
2 Rob Vogt Prince George RR 00:19:32.00
3 Simon Rose Prince George RR 00:19:33.00
4 Shayne Hoehn Prince George RR 00:19:50.00
5 Steven Mercedes 00:25:41.00
6 Jasenn Wensveen 00:26:53.00
7 Steve Henderson 00:30:29.00

Masters Male 5km

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Chris Budac Prince George RR 00:20:10.00
2 Oliver Hui Prince George RR 00:24:19.00

Grand Masters Male 5 km

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Frank Blues Prince George RR 00:20:38.00
2 Alan Buswell Prince George RR 00:21:41.00
3 Siegfried Hemmerich Prince George RR 00:29:52.00

10.0 km. RUN

Open Female 10 km

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Aliel Leslie 00:38:29.00
2 Maryrose Reyes 00:56:49.00
3 Erin Sherry 00:57:03.00

Masters Female 10 km

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Wanda Nemethy Prince George RR 00:43:02.00
2 Cheryl Nguyen 00:54:10.00
3 Kirsten Cannatella Prince George RR 01:09:26.00

Open Male 10 km

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Cory Watts Prince George RR 00:37:20.00
2 Darcy Henderson Prince George RR 00:38:42.00
3 Derek Flindall 00:44:07.00
4 Paul Knudsgaard 00:46:37.00

Masters Male 10 km

Rank Name Club

Time

1 John Currie Prince George RR 00:40:15.00
2 Gregory Warren Prince George RR 00:42:21.00
3 Larry Rowe Prince George RR 00:44:59.00
4 David Stuart 00:57:04.00

Grand Masters Male 10 km

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Dennis Straussfogel Prince George RR 00:39:49.00
2 Scott Forrest 00:42:26.00
3 Tim Rowe Prince George RR 00:42:43.00
4 Bill Warner 00:44:42.00
5 Grant Smith 00:47:09.00
6 Colin Flick Prince George RR 00:47:21.00
7 Ed Turski 00:47:50.00
8 Evert Bjorklund 01:06:19.00

Race Results by Race Wizardİ Software