Race Results

Event: 2006, Hart Half

Date: Sunday, April 09, 2006

Location : Hart Com. Ctr.,Heather Rd


5 km

Female 5km Junior

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Kyra Sinclair Prince George RR 00:32:30

Female 5km Open

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Marie O.Callaghan 00:24:20
2 Elisa Braccia 00:28:25
3 Melana Vanwyk 00:31:18
3 Jurien Videnheever 00:31:18
5 Christine Cote Prince George RR 00:32:58
6 Denise Savage 00:51:24

Female 5km Master

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Kirsten Cannatella Prince George RR 00:31:40
2 Leslie Budac Prince George RR 00:33:15

Female 5km Grandmaster

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Suzanne Sharp 00:25:26
2 Ellen Norman Prince George RR 00:29:33

Male 5km Junior

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Sal Cannatella 00:22:50

Male 5km Open

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Shayne Hoehn Prince George RR 00:20:02
2 Steve Henderson 00:31:28

Male 5km Master

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Gregory Warren Prince George RR 00:19:55
2 Donncha O'Callaghan 00:24:20

Male 5km Grandmaster

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Frank Blues Prince George RR 00:20:45

10 km

Female 10km Junior

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Kali Flick 00:52:36
2 Karen Whyte 01:06:49

Female 10km Open

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Sarah Hollett 00:48:53
2 Kim King 00:54:49
3 Christine Lukiv 00:55:09
4 Niki Warner 00:57:40
5 Renata Woodward 00:59:29
6 Tanya Malakoff 01:02:34
7 Harmony Watts Prince George RR 01:09:29
8 Sandra Sandy 01:12:03
8 Asha Baltakis Prince George RR 01:12:03

Female 10km Master

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Margaret Jones-Bricker Prince George RR 00:43:13
2 Wanda Nemethy Prince George RR 00:44:58
3 Esther Bahn 00:51:45
4 Michele Sinclair Prince George RR 00:55:38
5 Debbie Rowe Prince George RR 01:08:28
6 Carol Lloyd 01:08:59

Female 10km Grandmaster

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Finola Gallagher 00:57:43
2 Jackie Stokes Prince George RR 01:03:06
3 Val Waughtal 01:09:03

Male 10km Open

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Doug Rooke 00:40:44
2 Peter Rosenberg Prince George RR 00:42:24
3 Rob Voght Prince George RR 00:43:36
4 Rob Christenson Prince George RR 00:45:26
5 Matt Leroy 00:45:49
6 Derek Flindall 00:48:12
7 Kirk Siemens 00:50:50

Male 10km Master

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Kevin Greenfield Prince George RR 00:38:28
2 Mark Earle Prince George RR 00:46:14
3 Larry Rowe Prince George RR 00:46:43
4 Brad Kreitz 00:47:46
5 Mark Nielson 00:55:18

Male 10km Grandmaster

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Glen Baber 00:47:38
2 Colin Flick Prince George RR 00:48:12
3 Kelly Sharp 00:48:39
4 Bob Dewhirst 00:52:44

21 km

Female 21km Junior

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Joanna MacLean 01:32:21

Female 21km Open

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Erin Doyle 01:32:57
2 Sarah Tennant 01:39:24
3 Nadia Widmeir 01:43:05
4 Rachelle Viray-Flindall Prince George RR 01:46:37
5 Lorraine Guillet 01:48:31
6 Marika Jurgens 02:00:42
7 Laurie Bryce 02:02:38
8 Jeni Mracovcic 02:08:28
9 Kelly Stever Prince George RR 02:18:07

Female 21km Grandmaster

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Judy Kopp Prince George RR 01:51:50
2 Yvonne Hemmerich Prince George RR 02:02:58

Male 21km Junior

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Dan Watt 01:50:32

Male 21km Open

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Shaun Davies Prince George RR 01:23:22
2 Stephen Matyas Prince George RR 01:27:57
3 Mitch Davy Prince George RR 01:33:16
4 Darcy Henderson Prince George RR 01:35:08
5 Bryan Hunter 01:36:13
6 Rob Bryce 01:37:10
7 Ben Woodward 01:38:42
8 Henry Stever 02:18:07
9 Jon Walk 02:25:10

Male 21km Master

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Brian Nemethy Prince George RR 01:19:24
2 Rod Lowe 01:30:40
3 Barry Nakahara Prince George RR 01:30:59
4 Tim Nevison 01:31:27
5 John Currie Prince George RR 01:32:03
6 Yvon Allen 01:32:58
7 Chris Budac Prince George RR 01:37:46
8 Richard Van Erp 01:40:06
9 Gordon Holmes 01:44:26
10 Hendrik Dreyer 02:00:42

Male 21km Grandmaster

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Tim Rowe Prince George RR 01:33:35
2 Dennis Straussfogel Prince George RR 01:34:52
3 Jim Cuppan 01:40:35
4 Mike Warr Prince George RR 01:41:51
5 Richard Stewart Prince George RR 01:56:19
6 Dave Dewhirst 01:58:32
7 David Godfrey 02:02:54
Alan Buswell Prince George RR DNF

5 km W

Female 5km Walk

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Jenny Christenson 00:51:23

10 km W

Female 10 km Walk

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Judy Bobier 01:34:47

Male 10 km Walk

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Tony Prazma Prince George RR 01:10:42
2 Ricky Maskell 01:34:47
3 Dick Voneugen Prince George RR 01:39:23

Race Results by Race Wizardİ Software