Race Results

Event: Miworth Run, 05

Date: Sunday, April 24, 2005

Location : Miworth Community. Hall

Weather:

Track:

Comments:

Chief of Course:

Chief of Competition:

Technical Delegate:

Jury Members: (), ()


5 km Run

Female 5km Junior

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Carley Budac 00:53:50

Female 5km Open

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Jennifer Walker 00:21:46
2 Sarah Hollett 00:23:18
3 Lori Henderson 00:27:03
4 Laurie Bryce 00:29:44
5 Christina Furlan 00:29:52
6 Liz Roche 00:30:35
7 Ricki Collard 00:30:45
8 Harmony Watts Road Runners 05 00:32:18
9 Allana Stuart 00:34:26
10 Jaclyn Gerow 00:42:12
11 Colleen Knudsgaard 00:53:45

Female 5km Master

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Esther Bahen 00:27:47
2 Leslie Budac 00:33:21

Female 5km Grandmaster

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Suzanne Sharp Road Runners 05 00:27:31
2 Ellen Norman Road Runners 05 00:31:34
3 Mary Jo Thibodeau Road Runners 05 00:31:54

Male 5km Open

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Barry Nakahara Road Runners 05 00:20:24
2 Andrew Rosevear 00:20:49
3 Kevin McErlean 00:29:36

Male 5km Master

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Brian Martinson Road Runners 05 00:19:18
2 Larry Rowe Road Runners 05 00:24:25
3 Oliver Hui Road Runners 05 00:26:00
Hendrik Dreyer DNF

Male 5km Grandmaster

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Tim Rowe Road Runners 05 00:20:24
2 Frank Blues Road Runners 04 00:21:02
3 Alan Buswell Road Runners 05 00:22:15
4 Kelly Sharp Road Runners 05 00:23:18
5 Mike Warr Road Runners 05 00:23:50
6 Paul Thibodeau Road Runners 05 00:31:51

8.5 mile (13.7km) Run

Female 8.5m Open

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Julia Gerlach 01:00:35
2 Anita O'Brien Road Runners 05 01:01:05
3 Tuppy Hoehn Road Runners 05 01:01:14
4 Rachelle Veray 01:10:18
5 Marika Jurgens 01:10:24
6 Andrea Davy Road Runners 05 01:16:10

Female 8.5m Master

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Wanda Nemethy Road Runners 05 00:59:20
2 Ann Godon Road Runners 05 01:17:00
3 Janice Walberg 01:26:56

Male 8.5m Junior

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Matthew Church Road Runners 05 01:05:22

Male 8.5m Open

Rank Name Club

Time

1 William Owen Road Runners 05 00:53:48
2 John Currie Road Runners 05 00:54:18
3 Nicholas Bartell Road Runners 04 00:54:21
4 Darcy Henderson 01:02:49
5 Simon Rose Road Runners 05 01:02:54
6 Shayne Hoehn Road Runners 05 01:04:05
7 Paul Knudsgaard 01:04:34
8 David Moleschi 01:06:11
9 Cory Watts Road Runners 05 01:08:49
10 Mitch Davy Road Runners 05 01:09:51
11 Derek Flindall 01:10:18

Male 8.5m Master

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Dennis Straussfogel Road Runners 05 00:58:54
2 Brian Nemethy Road Runners 05 00:59:20
3 Tim Roots Road Runners 05 01:02:14
4 John Bass Road Runners 05 01:06:43

Male 8.5m Grandmaster

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Grant Smith 01:08:43
2 Siegfried Hemmerich Road Runners 05 01:08:49
3 Leslie Hawkins Road Runners 05 01:14:35

5km Walk

Female 5km Walk

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Yvonne Hemmerich Road Runners 05 00:38:45
2 Debbie Rowe 00:53:45

Male 5km Walk

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Tony Prazma Road Runners 05 00:34:46
2 Norman Lee Road Runners 05 00:39:57
3 Dick Voneugen Road Runners 05 00:54:21

Race Results by Race Wizardİ Software