Race Results

Event: Highland Ridge Run, 05

Date: Sunday, July 24, 2005

Location : 2630 Ridgeview Drive


2.5 km. WALK


5.0 km. WALK

Male 5.0 Walk

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Tony Prazma Road Runners 05 00:31:08.00

2.5 km. RUN

Junior Female 2.5 km

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Kyra Sinclair 00:16:56.00

Open Female 2.5 km

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Sara Sapergia 00:17:41.00

Junior Male 2.5 km

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Zachary Matyas 00:14:22.00
2 Kevin Malmgren 00:20:09.00

Masters Male 2.5km

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Larry Malmgren 00:20:09.00

5.0 km. RUN

Junior Female 5 km

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Emma Balazs 00:23:03.00
2 Kali Flick Road Runners 05 00:26:16.00
3 Jenna Eisbrennner 00:26:17.00
3 Kirsty Flick Road Runners 05 00:26:17.00

Open Female 5 km

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Harmony Watts Road Runners 05 00:30:41.00

Masters Female 5 km

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Andrea Fredeen 00:23:15.00
2 Wendy Flick Road Runners 05 00:30:15.00
3 Karen Whyte 00:36:40.00
4 Carol Lloyd 00:36:42.00

Grand Masters Female 5 km

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Bonnie Watt 00:36:53.00

Open Male 5 km

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Shayne Hoehn Road Runners 05 00:19:28.00

Masters Male 5km

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Frank Blues 00:20:14.00
2 Lawrence Fredeen 00:22:35.00
3 Larry Rowe Road Runners 05 00:23:16.00

Grand Masters Male 5 km

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Joe Kelly Road Runners 05 00:19:44.00
2 Paul Thibodeau Road Runners 05 00:30:57.00

10.0 km. RUN

Open Female 10 km

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Tuppy Hoehn Road Runners 05 00:42:13.00
2 Lorraine Guillet 00:47:32.00
3 Kelly Stever 00:56:09.00

Masters Female 10 km

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Esther Bahan 00:50:34.00

Junior Male 10 km

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Dave Wijcik 00:38:27.00
2 Tony Einfeldt 00:44:57.00
2 Matthew Church Road Runners 05 00:44:57.00

Open Male 10 km

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Cory Watts Road Runners 05 00:37:42.00
2 Stephen Matyas Road Runners 05 00:38:46.00
3 Dan Watt 00:58:35.00

Masters Male 10 km

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Dennis Straussfogel Road Runners 05 00:41:47.00
2 Chris Budac Road Runners 05 00:44:21.00
3 Fergus McNab 00:44:32.00
4 Jeff Russ Road Runners 05 00:49:30.00
5 John Harris 00:49:31.00

Grand Masters Male 10 km

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Mike Warr Road Runners 05 00:42:26.00
2 Kelly Sharp Road Runners 05 00:46:19.00
3 Colin Flick Road Runners 05 00:46:33.00
4 Norris Whiston 00:55:05.00
5 Jim Harpell 00:58:29.00
6 Robert Watt 00:58:35.00

Race Results by Race Wizardİ Software