Race Results

Event: Heights Fiver, 05

Date: Sunday, April 03, 2005

Location : Kool Cats kid Care


5 K

5 Master Female

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Anita O'Brien Road Runners 04 00:22:02.00
2 Leslie Budac 00:33:30.00
3 Jean Johnson 00:33:49.00
3 Charlotte Wiebe 00:33:49.00
5 Harmony Watts Road Runners 04 00:33:59.00

5 Grandmaster Female

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Mary Jo Thibodeau Road Runners 04 00:31:39.00
2 Ellen Norman Road Runners 04 00:32:33.00

5 Open Female

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Liz Roche 00:30:25.00

5 Junior Male

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Kris Gaiesky BCA 03 00:22:55.00

5 Open Male

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Andrew Rosevear 00:19:43.00

5 Master Male

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Brian Martinson BCA 03 00:19:44.00

5 Grandmaster Male

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Paul Thibodeau Road Runners 04 00:33:09.00
2 Robert Watt 00:41:42.00

8k

8 Open Female

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Julia Gerlach 00:35:26.00
2 Tuppy Hoehn Road Runners 04 00:36:09.00
3 Vienna-Lee Skauge 00:49:40.00
4 Christina Furlan 00:54:00.00
4 Laurie Bryce 00:54:00.00

8 Master Female

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Ann Godon Road Runners 04 00:48:04.00

8 Grandmaster Female

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Judy Kopp 00:39:31.00
2 Suzanne Sharp Road Runners 04 00:45:59.00

8 Junior Male

Rank Name Club

Time

1 John Bass Road Runners 05 00:37:04.00

8 Open Male

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Nicholas Bartell Road Runners 04 00:31:04.00
2 John Currie 00:31:29.00
3 Travis Holmes 00:31:43.00
4 Stephen Matyas Road Runners 04 00:31:50.00
5 William Owen Road Runners 04 00:32:41.00
6 Paul Robilliard 00:34:36.00
7 Darcy Henderson 00:35:10.00
8 Simon Rose 00:35:41.00
9 Mitch Davy 00:36:05.00
10 Paul Knudsgaard 00:36:44.00
11 Dave Nelson 00:37:53.00
12 Cory Watts Road Runners 04 00:39:22.00

8 Master Male

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Gregory Warren 00:33:13.00
2 Dennis Straussfogel Road Runners 04 00:34:17.00
3 Tim Roots Road Runners 04 00:37:57.00
4 Hendrik Dreyer 00:43:52.00
5 William Christenson 00:49:40.00

8 Grandmaster Male

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Tim Rowe Road Runners 04 00:33:59.00
2 Colin Flick Road Runners 04 00:36:52.00
3 Alan Buswell Road Runners 04 00:38:24.00
4 Kelly Sharp Road Runners 04 00:39:08.00
5 Siegfried Hemmerich Road Runners 04 00:39:22.00

5kW

5FW

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Yvonne Hemmerich Road Runners 04 00:37:10.00
2 Jaclyn Gerow 00:40:45.00
2 Lori Henderson 00:40:45.00
4 Bonnie Watt 00:41:41.00
5 Diane Schneider 00:42:39.00
6 Sandy Foucher 00:42:41.00
7 Debbie Rowe 00:43:58.00

5MW

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Tony Prazma Road Runners 04 00:33:09.00
2 Barry Nakahara 00:33:15.00
3 Norman Lee 00:37:58.00
4 Larry Rowe Road Runners 04 00:43:58.00
5 Dick Voneugen Road Runners 04 00:47:55.00

Race Results by Race Wizardİ Software