The Family Y of Prince George 5 Km (3.11 Miles)
www.raceheadquarters.com                                   Sunday June 5, 2005
Results by Race Headquarters - Lorraine Davidson 


      FINAL OVERALL Results

 FINAL Place       Place/TOTAL       FINAL  PACE  BIB    NAME of
 PLACE in SEX      in DIVISION       TIME  /MILE  NO.   COMPETITOR          CITY

    1    1/15   M   1/4    M1939     16:38  5:22  1781  David Roulston      Prince George,BC
    2    1/44   F   1/23   F1939     19:09  6:10  1780  Celia Ambery        Prince George,BC
    3    2/15   M   2/4    M1939     21:54  7:03  1749  Blair Wood          Prince George,BC
    4    2/44   F   2/23   F1939     23:40  7:37  1792  Paige Howat         Prince George,BC
    5    3/44   F   1/6    F--19     24:07  7:46  1834  Kali Flick          Prince George,BC
    6    4/44   F   3/23   F1939     24:18  7:50  1584  Janice Smith        Prince George,BC
    7    3/15   M   1/10   M--19     24:33  7:55  1530  Alexander Nemethy   Vanderhoof,BC
    8    4/15   M   2/10   M--19     24:34  7:55  1619  Daylan Hardy        Prince George,BC
    9    5/15   M   1/1    M50+      24:50  8:00  1761  Bryan Tuson         Prince George,BC
   10    5/44   F   2/6    F--19     25:21  8:10  1836  Kirsty Flick        Prince George,BC
   11    6/15   M   3/10   M--19     26:43  8:36  1694  Kevin Mitchell      Prince George,BC
   12    6/44   F   1/12   F4049     26:52  8:39  1643  Iryna Ball          Prince George,BC
   13    7/44   F   4/23   F1939     27:04  8:43  1810  Leanne Garrison     Prince George,BC
   14    7/15   M   4/10   M--19     27:09  8:45  1829  Wyllie Mednis       Quesnel,BC
   15    8/44   F   5/23   F1939     27:52  8:58  1555  Stacy Furlong       Prince George,BC
   16    9/44   F   2/12   F4049     27:53  8:59  1645  Cheryl Young        Prince George,BC
   17   10/44   F   6/23   F1939     28:19  9:07  1638  Angela Boutilier    Prince George,BC
   18    8/15   M   5/10   M--19     28:22  9:08  1797  Johnathon Gorman    Prince George,BC
   19   11/44   F   7/23   F1939     28:28  9:10  1678  Nicole Stauffer     Prince George,BC
   20    9/15   M   6/10   M--19     28:46  9:16  1562  Harley Luff         Quesnel,BC
   21   10/15   M   7/10   M--19     28:55  9:19  1774  Salvadore CannatellaPrince George,BC
   22   12/44   F   8/23   F1939     29:06  9:22  1650  Tarah Young         Prince George,BC
   23   13/44   F   9/23   F1939     29:39  9:33  1659  Jennifer Nguyen     Prince George,BC
   24   11/15   M   3/4    M1939     29:43  9:34  1703  Geordie Mcgregor    Prince George,BC
   25   14/44   F   3/6    F--19     30:09  9:43  1615   Gracey Syme        Prince George,BC
   26   15/44   F  10/23   F1939     30:15  9:45  1809  Pauline Marshall    Prince George,BC
   27   16/44   F  11/23   F1939     30:24  9:47  1507  Elizabeth MacElheronPrince George,BC
   28   17/44   F   4/6    F--19     30:35  9:51  1620  Bailey Hardy        Prince George,BC
   29   18/44   F  12/23   F1939     30:57  9:58  1634  Callista Vagt       Prince George,BC
   30   19/44   F   3/12   F4049     31:14 10:04  1833  Wendy Flick         Prince George,BC
   31   20/44   F  13/23   F1939     31:30 10:09  1582  Harmony Watts       Prince George,BC
   32   21/44   F  14/23   F1939     31:50 10:15  1554  Collette Habetler   Prince George,BC
   33   22/44   F   4/12   F4049     31:55 10:17  1732  Carol Brown         Prince George,BC
   34   23/44   F  15/23   F1939     32:42 10:32  1725  Nicole Williams     Prince George,BC
   35   24/44   F  16/23   F1939     32:50 10:35  1790  Jennifer Wessner    Prince George,BC
   36   12/15   M   8/10   M--19     32:54 10:36  1598  Devon Simpson       Prince George,BC
   37   25/44   F  17/23   F1939     33:44 10:52  1596  Debbie Simpson      Prince George,BC
   38   26/44   F   5/6    F--19     34:08 10:59  1801  Rachel Andreychuk   Prince George,BC
   39   27/44   F   1/3    F50+      34:19 11:03  1753  Val Waughtal        Prince George,BC
   40   28/44   F  18/23   F1939     34:27 11:06  1520  Shauna Korogonas    Prince George,BC
   41   29/44   F   2/3    F50+      34:28 11:06  1517  Kathy de Grace      Prince George,BC
   42   30/44   F  19/23   F1939     34:30 11:07  1516  Joan de Grace       Vancouver,BC
   43   13/15   M   4/4    M1939     34:36 11:09  1843  Mark Dunsford       Prince George,BC
   44   31/44   F  20/23   F1939     34:36 11:09  1820  Kirsten Dunsford    Prince George,BC
   45   32/44   F   5/12   F4049     34:49 11:13  1741  Heather Andreychuk  Prince George,BC
   46   33/44   F  21/23   F1939     35:33 11:27  1821  Heather Oland       Prince George,BC
   47   14/15   M   9/10   M--19     35:33 11:27  1818  Owen Delisle        Prince George,BC
   48   34/44   F   6/12   F4049     35:54 11:34  1806  Crystal Jeffery     Prince George,BC
   49   35/44   F  22/23   F1939     36:07 11:38  1713  Michelle Matthews   Prince George,BC
   50   36/44   F   7/12   F4049     36:24 11:43  1760  Sharon Pepper       Prince George,BC
   51   37/44   F   8/12   F4049     38:59 12:33  1706  Carol Lloyd         Prince George,BC
   52   38/44   F   9/12   F4049     39:01 12:34  1654  Karen Whyte         Prince George,BC
   53   39/44   F   6/6    F--19     39:20 12:40  1668  Madison Egli        Prince George,BC
   54   40/44   F   3/3    F50+      39:56 12:51  1688  Bonnie Watt         Prince George,BC
   55   41/44   F  23/23   F1939     40:01 12:53  1689  Sarah Sapergia      Prince George,BC
   56   15/15   M  10/10   M--19     40:11 12:56  1563  John Luff           Quesnel,BC
   57   42/44   F  10/12   F4049     41:54 13:30  1799  Cassandra VanderVeldPrince George,BC
   58   43/44   F  11/12   F4049     45:59 14:48  1755  Kim McLaren         Prince George,BC
   59   44/44   F  12/12   F4049     49:42 16:00  1708  Elaine Holland      Prince George,BC





      The Family Y of Prince George 10 Km (6.21 Miles)
www.raceheadquarters.com   *                               Sunday June 5, 2005
        Results by RACE HEADQUARTERS -  Lorraine Kingsbury 


      FINAL OVERALL Results             10K RUN

 FINAL Place       Place/TOTAL       FINAL  PACE  BIB    NAME of
 PLACE in SEX      in DIVISION       TIME  /MILE  NO.   COMPETITOR          CITY

    1    1/37   M   1/13   M4049     40:37  6:33  1769  Brian Martinson     Prince George,BC
    2    2/37   M   1/8    M1939     42:19  6:49  1779  Barry Nakahara      Prince George,BC
    3    3/37   M   2/8    M1939     43:17  6:58  1767  Shayne Hoehn        Prince George,BC
    4    4/37   M   1/3    M--19     43:37  7:02  1840  Matthew Church      Prince George,BC
    5    1/69   F   1/37   F1939     43:49  7:04  1613  Kerrie Roberts      Prince George,BC
    6    5/37   M   2/13   M4049     44:24  7:09  1817  Scott Forrest       Prince George,BC
    7    6/37   M   3/8    M1939     44:59  7:15  1804  Brodie Garrison     Prince George,BC
    8    7/37   M   3/13   M4049     45:35  7:21  1692  Kelly Pickell       Coquitalm,BC
    9    8/37   M   4/13   M4049     45:58  7:24  1636  Tim Sutton          Prince George,BC
   10    9/37   M   1/13   M50+      46:16  7:27  1832  Colin Flick         Prince George,BC
   11   10/37   M   5/13   M4049     46:35  7:30  1771  Chris Budac         Prince George,BC
   12    2/69   F   1/18   F4049     46:37  7:31  1614  Laurie Bergestad    Prince George,BC
   13   11/37   M   6/13   M4049     46:55  7:33  1796  Peter Gorman        Prince George,BC
   14   12/37   M   7/13   M4049     47:58  7:44  1758  Rich Samborsky      Prince George,BC
   15    3/69   F   2/18   F4049     48:23  7:48  1556  Marina Lipinski     Prince George,BC
   16    4/69   F   1/3    F--19     48:30  7:49  1793  Jenna Eishbrenner   Prince George,BC
   17    5/69   F   2/37   F1939     49:10  7:55  1671  Krista Denluck      Prince George,BC
   18   13/37   M   4/8    M1939     49:33  7:59  1519  Adam Wells          Prince George,BC
   19    6/69   F   2/3    F--19     49:35  7:59  1791  Jennifer Clune      Prince George,BC
   20   14/37   M   5/8    M1939     49:35  7:59  1566  Greg Tretick        Prince George,BC
   21   15/37   M   6/8    M1939     50:05  8:04  1782  Darby Kreitz        Prince George,BC
   22   16/37   M   8/13   M4049     50:17  8:06  1681  Larry Rowe          Prince George,BC
   23    7/69   F   3/18   F4049     50:22  8:07  1693  Karen Mackay        Prince George,BC
   24    8/69   F   3/37   F1939     50:38  8:09  1502  Lori Barlow         Prince George,BC
   25    9/69   F   4/18   F4049     50:54  8:12  1571  Ann Godon           Prince George,BC
   26   17/37   M   2/13   M50+      51:02  8:13  1540  Bill Stewart        Prince George,BC
   27   10/69   F   3/3    F--19     51:09  8:14  1655  Rebecca Scobie      Prince George,BC
   28   11/69   F   4/37   F1939     51:22  8:16  1656  Karen Legg          Prince George,BC
   29   18/37   M   9/13   M4049     51:31  8:18  1704  Murray Zachowski    Prince George,BC
   30   12/69   F   5/37   F1939     51:53  8:21  1591  Wyona Maddigan      Prince George,BC
   31   19/37   M   3/13   M50+      51:55  8:22  1752  Al Patey            Prince George,BC
   32   20/37   M  10/13   M4049     52:09  8:24  1848  Mark Nielsen        Prince George,BC
   33   13/69   F   1/11   F50+      52:31  8:28  1823  Sally Johnston      Quesnel,BC
   34   21/37   M  11/13   M4049     52:43  8:29  1658  Duke Nguyen         Prince George,BC
   35   22/37   M   4/13   M50+      53:53  8:41  1805  Christian Hanson    Prince George,BC
   36   14/69   F   6/37   F1939     53:55  8:41  1572  Marnie Martin       Prince George,BC
   37   15/69   F   7/37   F1939     53:56  8:41  1533  Lori-Ann Swanson    Prince George,BC
   38   16/69   F   5/18   F4049     54:32  8:47  1841  Esther Bahen        Prince George,BC
   39   17/69   F   2/11   F50+      54:41  8:48  1795  Helen Kowalenko     Prince George,BC
   40   23/37   M   5/13   M50+      54:42  8:49  1737  Ross Knudson        Mackenzie,BC
   41   18/69   F   8/37   F1939     55:07  8:53  1546  Laurie Bare         Burns Lake,BC
   42   19/69   F   9/37   F1939     55:37  8:58  1720  Jennifer Kask       Prince George,BC
   43   24/37   M   6/13   M50+      55:51  9:00  1766   Chamberlain Bob    Prince George,BC
   44   20/69   F   3/11   F50+      56:38  9:07  1625  Suzanne Sharp       Prince George,BC
   45   21/69   F  10/37   F1939     56:43  9:08  1630  Laurie Bryce        Prince George,BC
   46   25/37   M   7/13   M50+      57:02  9:11  1649  John Ball           Prince George,BC
   47   22/69   F  11/37   F1939     57:16  9:13  1750  Nicki Kronebusch    Prince George,BC
   48   26/37   M   7/8    M1939     57:33  9:16  1661  Broek Bosma         Prince George,BC
   49   23/69   F   6/18   F4049     57:36  9:17  1814  Sandy Kaebe         Prince George,BC
   50   24/69   F  12/37   F1939     57:38  9:17  1673  Maya Dougherty      Prince George,BC
   51   25/69   F  13/37   F1939     57:49  9:19  1622  Wendy King          Prince George,BC
   52   26/69   F   7/18   F4049     58:03  9:21  1800  Shelley Kronebusch  Prince George,BC
   53   27/69   F  14/37   F1939     58:07  9:22  1580  Nicole Federucci    Prince George,BC
   54   28/69   F  15/37   F1939     58:09  9:22  1564  Trina Pius          Prince George,BC
   55   29/69   F   4/11   F50+      58:19  9:23  1718  Janice Reeves       Prince George,BC
   56   30/69   F   5/11   F50+      59:46  9:38  1552  Patrica Covington   Prince George,BC
   57   27/37   M   8/8    M1939     59:59  9:40  1690  Dan Watt            Prince George,BC
   58   28/37   M   8/13   M50+    1:00:00  9:40  1691  Rob Watt            Prince George,BC
   59   29/37   M  12/13   M4049   1:00:26  9:44  1508  Grant Roden         Prince George,BC
   60   30/37   M   2/3    M--19   1:00:56  9:49  1535  Josh Bleackley      Mackenzie,BC
   61   31/69   F   8/18   F4049   1:00:56  9:49  1536  Cathy Bleackley     Mackenzie,BC
   62   31/37   M  13/13   M4049   1:01:00  9:49  1700  Dean Chartier       Prince George,BC
   63   32/69   F  16/37   F1939   1:01:21  9:53  1676  Barb Wenger         Fort St James,BC
   64   33/69   F  17/37   F1939   1:01:24  9:53  1828  Tara Marsden        Prince George,BC
   65   34/69   F   9/18   F4049   1:01:39  9:56  1794  Angie Nahachewski   Prince George,BC
   66   35/69   F  10/18   F4049   1:01:40  9:56  1853  Monica Schimanke    Prince George,BC
   67   36/69   F  18/37   F1939   1:01:48  9:57  1647  Diane Bilodeau      Prince George,BC
   68   37/69   F  19/37   F1939   1:02:02  9:59  1735  Yvonne Deane        Prince George,BC
   69   38/69   F   6/11   F50+    1:02:17 10:02  1548  Jill Rowe           Prince George,BC
   70   39/69   F  20/37   F1939   1:02:17 10:02  1528  Leila Repo          Prince George,BC
   71   40/69   F  21/37   F1939   1:02:22 10:03  1772  Liz Waldner         Prince George,BC
   72   41/69   F   7/11   F50+    1:02:26 10:03  1575  Ellen Norman        Prince George,BC
   73   42/69   F  11/18   F4049   1:02:27 10:03  1518  Frances Yarbrough   Prince George,BC
   74   32/37   M   9/13   M50+    1:02:28 10:04  1648  Mike Stevenson      Prince George,BC
   75   33/37   M  10/13   M50+    1:02:50 10:07  1576  Paul Thibodeau      Prince George,BC
   76   43/69   F   8/11   F50+    1:02:53 10:08  1714  Lisa Woodward       Prince George,BC
   77   44/69   F   9/11   F50+    1:02:59 10:09  1660   Ellen Lyon         Prince George,BC
   78   45/69   F  22/37   F1939   1:03:40 10:15  1588  Christina Furlan    Prince George,BC
   79   46/69   F  12/18   F4049   1:03:57 10:18  1635  June Newman         Prince George,BC
   80   47/69   F  10/11   F50+    1:04:56 10:27  1631  Ricci Dalton        Prince George,BC
   81   48/69   F  23/37   F1939   1:05:04 10:29  1819  Robin Smith         Prince George,BC
   82   49/69   F  13/18   F4049   1:05:36 10:34  1550  Colleen Lewis       Prince George,BC
   83   50/69   F  24/37   F1939   1:05:54 10:37  1674  Deirdre Houghton    Fort St James,BC
   84   51/69   F  25/37   F1939   1:05:56 10:37  1675  Stephane Carpenter  Vanderhoof,BC
   85   52/69   F  14/18   F4049   1:06:07 10:39  1682  Josie Kines-LeClerc Prince George,BC
   86   34/37   M   3/3    M--19   1:06:08 10:39  1852  Geronimo Alec       Burns Lake,BC
   87   53/69   F  26/37   F1939   1:06:09 10:39  1788  Shaunna Kinrade     Prince George,BC
   88   54/69   F  27/37   F1939   1:06:14 10:40  1777  Bobbi Knight        Prince George,BC
   89   55/69   F  28/37   F1939   1:07:03 10:48  1835  Kim Menounos        Prince George,BC
   90   35/37   M  11/13   M50+    1:07:04 10:48  1616  Martyn Syme         Prince George,BC
   91   56/69   F  29/37   F1939   1:07:15 10:50  1534  Leslie Yaremko      Prince George,BC
   92   57/69   F  30/37   F1939   1:07:30 10:52  1746  Christine Cote      Prince George,BC
   93   58/69   F  31/37   F1939   1:07:57 10:57  1599  Teri Muhle          Prince George,BC
   94   59/69   F  32/37   F1939   1:07:58 10:57  1573  Rachelle Brown      Prince George,BC
   95   60/69   F  11/11   F50+    1:08:16 11:00  1857  Roberta Kreitz      Prince George,BC
   96   36/37   M  12/13   M50+    1:08:19 11:00  1606  Leo Companion       Prince George,BC
   97   61/69   F  15/18   F4049   1:08:33 11:02  1742  Denise Miller       Prince George,BC
   98   62/69   F  33/37   F1939   1:10:36 11:22  1646  Raelene Stevenson   Prince George,BC
   99   63/69   F  34/37   F1939   1:10:55 11:25  1847  Sabreena MacElheron Prince George,BC
  100   37/37   M  13/13   M50+    1:11:27 11:30  1842  Rick Sutherland     Prince George,BC
  101   64/69   F  16/18   F4049   1:11:31 11:31  1808  Kathleen Russell    Prince George,BC
  102   65/69   F  35/37   F1939   1:11:46 11:33  1586  Karen Welch         Prince George,BC
  103   66/69   F  36/37   F1939   1:12:44 11:43  1773  Kirten Cannatella   Prince George,BC
  104   67/69   F  17/18   F4049   1:15:15 12:07  1511  Joanne Parker       Prince George,BC
  105   68/69   F  18/18   F4049   1:31:45 14:46  1557  Cheryl Perdue       Quesnel,BC
  106   69/69   F  37/37   F1939   1:31:45 14:46  1609  Cathy Stavast       Quesnel,BC





      The Family Y of Prince George 10 Km (6.21 Miles)
www.raceheadquarters.com                                   Sunday June 5, 2005
        Results by RACE HEADQUARTERS -  Lorraine Kingsbury 


      FINAL OVERALL Results  10 KM WALK

 FINAL Place       Place/TOTAL       FINAL  PACE  BIB    NAME of
 PLACE in SEX      in DIVISION       TIME  /MILE  NO.   COMPETITOR          CITY

    1    1/6    M   1/4    M50+    1:04:59 10:28  1506  Tony Prazma         Prince George,BC
    2    2/6    M   2/4    M50+    1:06:09 10:39  1730  Dennis Procter      Prince George,BC
    3    1/21   F   1/12   F50+    1:13:07 11:46  1579  Yvonne Hemmerich    Prince George,BC
    4    2/21   F   2/12   F50+    1:14:36 12:01  1577  Mary Jo Thibodeau   Prince George,BC
    5    3/21   F   3/12   F50+    1:18:18 12:36  1727  Helen Matson        Prince George,BC
    6    4/21   F   4/12   F50+    1:18:24 12:37  1527  Sharon Masson       Prince George,BC
    7    5/21   F   5/12   F50+    1:21:20 13:06  1830  Jan Digman          Quesnel,BC
    8    6/21   F   1/6    F4049   1:23:08 13:23  1545  Donna Jardine       Prince George,BC
    9    3/6    M   3/4    M50+    1:24:14 13:34  1524  Alex Maxwell        Chetwynd,BC
   10    7/21   F   2/6    F4049   1:25:00 13:41  1523  Pamela Maxwell      Chetwynd,BC
   11    8/21   F   6/12   F50+    1:26:13 13:53  1627  Marilyn Greenwood   Prince George,BC
   12    4/6    M   4/4    M50+    1:30:29 14:34  1542  Jim Imrich          Prince George,BC
   13    9/21   F   3/6    F4049   1:32:01 14:49  1680  Debbie Rowe         Prince George,BC
   14   10/21   F   7/12   F50+    1:32:30 14:54  1850  Linda LaCroix       Sherwood Park,AB
   15   11/21   F   1/3    F1939   1:33:57 15:08  1686  Chrystal Walsh      Prince George,BC
   16   12/21   F   2/3    F1939   1:37:39 15:43  1783  Traci Kreitz        Prince George,BC
   17   13/21   F   8/12   F50+    1:40:08 16:07  1716  Gerda Feldmann      Burns Lake,BC
   18   14/21   F   9/12   F50+    1:40:15 16:08  1849  Penny Jacob         Prince George,BC
   19   15/21   F  10/12   F50+    1:40:37 16:12  1532  Penny Stewart       Prince George,BC
   20   16/21   F  11/12   F50+    1:40:38 16:12  1541  Meg Imrich          Prince George,BC
   21    5/6    M   1/1    M4049   1:46:43 17:11  1844  Dan Horvat          Prince George,BC
   22    6/6    M   1/1    M--19   1:46:48 17:12  1845  David Siccia        Prince George,BC
   23   17/21   F  12/12   F50+    1:49:29 17:38  1747  Mary Parkin         Prince George,BC
   24   18/21   F   4/6    F4049   1:49:30 17:38  1748  Kellie Kilpatrick   Prince George,BC
   25   19/21   F   5/6    F4049   1:56:12 18:42  1559  Robyn Gurnik        Mackenzie,BC
   26   20/21   F   3/3    F1939   2:24:07 23:12  1525  Karen Potvin        Mackenzie,BC
   27   21/21   F   6/6    F4049   2:24:10 23:13  1679  Margaret Moore      Mackenzie,BC





      The Family Y of Prince George 21.1 Km (13.11 Miles)
www.raceheadquarters.com                                   Sunday June 5, 2005
        Results by RACE HEADQUARTERS -  Lorraine Kingsbury 


      FINAL OVERALL Results

 FINAL Place       Place/TOTAL       FINAL  PACE  BIB    NAME of
 PLACE in SEX      in DIVISION       TIME  /MILE  NO.   COMPETITOR          CITY

    1    1/55   M   1/19   M4049   1:17:31  5:55  1618  Rob Hardy           Prince George,BC
    2    2/55   M   1/19   M50+    1:29:59  6:52  1807  Joe Heath           Quesnel,BC
    3    3/55   M   2/19   M4049   1:30:04  6:53  1600  Rob Low             Prince George,BC
    4    4/55   M   2/19   M50+    1:30:11  6:53  1642  Joe Kelly           Prince George,BC
    5    5/55   M   1/16   M1939   1:30:37  6:55  1549  Nicholas Bartell    Prince George,BC
    6    6/55   M   3/19   M50+    1:31:03  6:57  1641  Tim Rowe            Prince George,BC
    7    7/55   M   2/16   M1939   1:31:24  6:59  1824  Ben Woodward        Prince George,BC
    8    8/55   M   3/19   M4049   1:33:02  7:06  1764  Tim Nevison         Prince George,BC
    9    1/74   F   1/19   F4049   1:34:52  7:15  1595  Laurie Hill         Prince George,BC
   10    9/55   M   3/16   M1939   1:34:52  7:15  1567  Rob Millar          Prince George,BC
   11   10/55   M   4/19   M50+    1:35:27  7:17  1756  Frank Blues         Prince George,BC
   12    2/74   F   2/19   F4049   1:38:08  7:30  1811  Sharon Munk         Williams Lake,BC
   13   11/55   M   4/19   M4049   1:39:35  7:36  1711  Gordon Holmes       Prince George,BC
   14   12/55   M   4/16   M1939   1:39:44  7:37  1597  Simon Rose          Prince George,BC
   15   13/55   M   5/19   M4049   1:41:23  7:44  1778  Tony Mamic          Prince George,BC
   16   14/55   M   5/19   M50+    1:41:54  7:47  1697  Michael Warr        Prince George,BC
   17   15/55   M   6/19   M4049   1:42:14  7:48  1526  Richard Van Erp     Vanderhoof,BC
   18   16/55   M   7/19   M4049   1:42:28  7:49  1719  Fergus McNab        Prince George,BC
   19   17/55   M   8/19   M4049   1:43:39  7:55  1666  Bob Lane            Prince George,BC
   20   18/55   M   6/19   M50+    1:44:03  7:57  1765  Jim Cappan          Quesnel,BC
   21    3/74   F   1/47   F1939   1:45:26  8:03  1687  Stefanie Verhoeven  Quesnel,BC
   22   19/55   M   5/16   M1939   1:45:31  8:03  1733  Paul Knudsgaard PaulPrince George,BC
   23   20/55   M   6/16   M1939   1:45:49  8:05  1589  Mitch Davy          Prince George,BC
   24   21/55   M   7/19   M50+    1:46:05  8:06  1578  Sig Hemmerich       Prince George,BC
   25   22/55   M   7/16   M1939   1:46:14  8:07  1581  Cory Watts          Prince George,BC
   26   23/55   M   9/19   M4049   1:47:24  8:12  1754  Kelvin Mark         Okanagan Falls,BC
   27   24/55   M   8/16   M1939   1:47:49  8:14  1612  Scott Roberts       Prince George,BC
   28   25/55   M   8/19   M50+    1:48:08  8:15  1583  Glen Baber          Prince George,BC
   29   26/55   M  10/19   M4049   1:48:31  8:17  1785  John Bass           Prince George,BC
   30   27/55   M   9/16   M1939   1:48:39  8:18  1787  Terry Fjellstrom    Prince George,BC
   31   28/55   M  11/19   M4049   1:48:40  8:18  1670  Chris Lynch         Dawson Creek,BC
   32    4/74   F   2/47   F1939   1:48:48  8:18  1568  Dawn Bursey         Prince George,BC
   33   29/55   M   9/19   M50+    1:49:25  8:21  1626  Kelly Sharp         Prince George,BC
   34    5/74   F   3/47   F1939   1:50:13  8:25  1717  Andrea Brutenic     Prince George,BC
   35    6/74   F   4/47   F1939   1:50:14  8:25  1803  Angela Troschke     Prince George,BC
   36    7/74   F   5/47   F1939   1:50:31  8:26  1543  Cindy Atkinson      Prince George,BC
   37   30/55   M  10/19   M50+    1:51:09  8:29  1831  Paul Mednis         Quesnel,BC
   38   31/55   M  10/16   M1939   1:51:14  8:30  1553  Stephane Caron      Prince George,BC
   39    8/74   F   6/47   F1939   1:51:19  8:30  1621  Rachelle Viray      Prince George,BC
   40   32/55   M  11/16   M1939   1:51:29  8:31  1623  Carl Hovey          Prince George,BC
   41    9/74   F   7/47   F1939   1:51:43  8:32  1561  Janice Karpes       Prince George,BC
   42   10/74   F   1/8    F50+    1:52:09  8:34  1802  Bridget Nowakowski  Quesnel,BC
   43   11/74   F   8/47   F1939   1:52:26  8:35  1696  Denise Hale         Quesnel,BC
   44   12/74   F   3/19   F4049   1:53:30  8:40  1587  Helen McMillan      Prince George,BC
   45   33/55   M  11/19   M50+    1:54:11  8:43  1685  Grant Smith         Prince George,BC
   46   13/74   F   9/47   F1939   1:54:23  8:44  1776  Angela Robinson     Prince George,BC
   47   34/55   M   1/1    M--19   1:55:05  8:47  1617  Joe Syme            Prince George,BC
   48   14/74   F  10/47   F1939   1:55:05  8:47  1509  Pat Caron           Prince George,BC
   49   35/55   M  12/19   M50+    1:55:10  8:48  1726  Dennis Matson       Prince George,BC
   50   15/74   F  11/47   F1939   1:55:18  8:48  1724  Tanya Netrefa       Prince George,BC
   51   16/74   F  12/47   F1939   1:55:45  8:50  1538  Jennifer Hunszinger Chetwynd,BC
   52   17/74   F   4/19   F4049   1:55:48  8:50  1657  Cheryl Nguyen       Prince George,BC
   53   36/55   M  13/19   M50+    1:55:52  8:51  1813  Stuart Johnston     Vanderhoof,BC
   54   37/55   M  14/19   M50+    1:55:53  8:51  1812  Stan Irvine         Vanderhoof,BC
   55   18/74   F  13/47   F1939   1:55:53  8:51  1740  Marika Jurgens      Prince George,BC
   56   19/74   F  14/47   F1939   1:56:32  8:54  1798  Tamara Munro        Prince George,BC
   57   20/74   F   5/19   F4049   1:57:13  8:57  1515  Laura Brough        Prince George,BC
   58   38/55   M  12/19   M4049   1:57:17  8:57  1757  Jeff Russ           Prince George,BC
   59   21/74   F   6/19   F4049   1:57:20  8:57  1590  Susan Toyata        Prince George,BC
   60   39/55   M  12/16   M1939   1:58:13  9:02  1736  Erich Zwick         Prince George,BC
   61   22/74   F   7/19   F4049   1:58:42  9:04  1611  Irene Lear          Prince George,BC
   62   23/74   F  15/47   F1939   1:59:14  9:06  1738  Sherry Coffey       Prince George,BC
   63   24/74   F  16/47   F1939   1:59:32  9:08  1602  Kyla Bertschi       Prince George,BC
   64   25/74   F  17/47   F1939   1:59:39  9:08  1672  Denise Menard       Prince George,BC
   65   40/55   M  13/19   M4049   1:59:40  9:08  1569  Don Pippy           Vanderhoof,BC
   66   41/55   M  14/19   M4049   2:00:20  9:11  1640  Perry Grilz         Prince George,BC
   67   42/55   M  13/16   M1939   2:01:09  9:15  1837   Theo Warkentin     Prince George,BC
   68   26/74   F   8/19   F4049   2:02:01  9:19  1664  Mia Laube           Prince George,BC
   69   27/74   F  18/47   F1939   2:02:02  9:19  1512  Jennifer Thibault   Prince George,BC
   70   28/74   F  19/47   F1939   2:03:01  9:23  1684  Coralie Wilkinson   Prince George,BC
   71   29/74   F  20/47   F1939   2:03:16  9:25  1663  Rachael Wells       Prince George,BC
   72   30/74   F  21/47   F1939   2:03:24  9:25  1825  Nicole Rishaug      Prince George,BC
   73   43/55   M  15/19   M4049   2:03:26  9:25  1739  Hendrik Dreyer      Prince George,BC
   74   31/74   F  22/47   F1939   2:04:17  9:29  1722  Vanessa Hamilton    Prince George,BC
   75   32/74   F   2/8    F50+    2:04:20  9:30  1604  Linda Cook          Prince George,BC
   76   44/55   M  15/19   M50+    2:04:20  9:30  1605  Laurie Cook         Prince George,BC
   77   33/74   F  23/47   F1939   2:04:39  9:31  1815  Marie Sawtell       Prince George,BC
   78   45/55   M  16/19   M4049   2:04:53  9:32  1665  Richard Laube       Prince George,BC
   79   46/55   M  17/19   M4049   2:05:16  9:34  1565  Oliver Hui          Prince George,BC
   80   34/74   F  24/47   F1939   2:05:24  9:34  1513  Elissa Zemlak       Prince George,BC
   81   47/55   M  14/16   M1939   2:05:52  9:37  1775  Raquel Siemens      Prince George,BC
   82   35/74   F  25/47   F1939   2:06:24  9:39  1594  Nicole Hamel        Calgary,BC
   83   36/74   F  26/47   F1939   2:07:09  9:42  1743  A'Lana Laveck       Prince George,BC
   84   37/74   F   3/8    F50+    2:07:36  9:44  1721  Diane Liwiski       Prince George,BC
   85   48/55   M  16/19   M50+    2:07:36  9:44  1770  Liam Higgins        Prince George,BC
   86   38/74   F   9/19   F4049   2:07:48  9:45  1699  Kathie Scouten      Prince George,BC
   87   39/74   F  27/47   F1939   2:08:42  9:49  1585  Cyndi Lewis         Prince George,BC
   88   40/74   F  28/47   F1939   2:08:55  9:50  1644  Alyson Gourley-KramePrince George,BC
   89   49/55   M  17/19   M50+    2:09:09  9:52  1715  Konrad Feldmann     Burns Lake,BC
   90   41/74   F  29/47   F1939   2:10:05  9:56  1762  Cara Vandefraats    Prince George,BC
   91   42/74   F  30/47   F1939   2:10:38  9:58  1734  Leona Shaw          Prince George,BC
   92   50/55   M  15/16   M1939   2:11:57 10:04  1592  Kris Russell        Prince George,BC
   93   43/74   F  10/19   F4049   2:11:58 10:04  1544  Karen Schmit        Prince George,BC
   94   44/74   F  31/47   F1939   2:12:06 10:05  1510  Carolina Johnson    Prince George,BC
   95   51/55   M  18/19   M50+    2:12:07 10:05  1501  Kelvin Cale         Prince George,BC
   96   45/74   F  32/47   F1939   2:12:21 10:06  1547  Janet LeFresne      Mackenzie,BC
   97   46/74   F  33/47   F1939   2:12:24 10:06  1789  Michelle Chapman    Prince George,BC
   98   52/55   M  16/16   M1939   2:13:35 10:12  1537  John Hunszinger     Chetwynd,BC
   99   47/74   F  11/19   F4049   2:13:39 10:12  1729  Carolynne Willick   Prince George,BC
  100   53/55   M  19/19   M50+    2:13:50 10:13  1677  Glen McRae          Prince George,BC
  101   48/74   F  12/19   F4049   2:13:56 10:13  1728  Carin Holroyd       Prince George,BC
  102   54/55   M  18/19   M4049   2:15:23 10:20  1662  Ken MacDonald       Prince George,BC
  103   49/74   F  34/47   F1939   2:15:31 10:21  1601  Cherie Allen        Prince George,BC
  104   50/74   F  35/47   F1939   2:15:31 10:21  1603  Marla Lewis         Prince George,BC
  105   51/74   F  36/47   F1939   2:15:46 10:22  1786  Sandra Fjellstrom   Prince George,BC
  106   52/74   F  37/47   F1939   2:16:54 10:27  1624  Paula Manning       Prince George,BC
  107   53/74   F  38/47   F1939   2:19:06 10:37  1705  Bal Badial          Prince George,BC
  108   54/74   F   4/8    F50+    2:19:19 10:38  1826  Elaine Hurland      Prince George,BC
  109   55/74   F  39/47   F1939   2:19:34 10:39  1628  Sandy Curry         Prince George,BC
  110   55/55   M  19/19   M4049   2:20:47 10:45  1539  Doug Ablett         Williams Lake,BC
  111   56/74   F   5/8    F50+    2:20:50 10:45  1709  Finola Gallagher    Prince George,BC
  112   57/74   F  13/19   F4049   2:21:35 10:48  1629  Debbie McColl       Prince George,BC
  113   58/74   F  14/19   F4049   2:22:50 10:54  1558  Cathy Briggs        Quesnel,BC
  114   59/74   F  15/19   F4049   2:23:06 10:55  1632  Janice Walberg      Prince George,BC
  115   60/74   F  40/47   F1939   2:23:20 10:56  1560  Joanne Peacock      Quesnel,BC
  116   61/74   F  16/19   F4049   2:24:15 11:01  1653  Teresa Checkley     Prince George,BC
  117   62/74   F  41/47   F1939   2:24:33 11:02  1531  Sheila Gruenwald    Williams Lake,BC
  118   63/74   F  17/19   F4049   2:25:17 11:05  1651  Evangeline Studney  Prince George,BC
  119   64/74   F  42/47   F1939   2:26:18 11:10  1608  Taka Freeman        Quesnel,BC
  120   65/74   F   6/8    F50+    2:26:20 11:10  1712  Edna Lansdowne      Quesnel,BC
  121   66/74   F  43/47   F1939   2:27:41 11:16  1593  Lanita Beaumont     Quesnel,BC
  122   67/74   F  18/19   F4049   2:28:35 11:20  1683  Lisa Evanoff        Prince George,BC
  123   68/74   F  19/19   F4049   2:37:27 12:01  1639  Erva Jensen         Kelowna,BC
  124   69/74   F   7/8    F50+    2:38:15 12:05  1637  Janice Goyette      Vernon,BC
  125   70/74   F   8/8    F50+    2:38:26 12:06  1816  Janet Robin         Fort St James,BC
  126   71/74   F  44/47   F1939   2:42:21 12:24  1838  Marnie Alexander    Prince George,BC
  127   72/74   F  45/47   F1939   2:43:33 12:29  1652  Tania Bird          Prince George,BC
  128   73/74   F  46/47   F1939   2:53:54 13:16  1702  Nicole Roy          Fort St James,BC
  129   74/74   F  47/47   F1939   2:55:40 13:24  1701  Denise Davidson     Fort St James,BC




The Family Y of Prince George 42.2 Km (26.22 Miles)
www.raceheadquarters.com                                   Sunday June 5, 2005
        Results by RACE HEADQUARTERS -  Lorraine Kingsbury 


      FINAL OVERALL Results

 FINAL Place       Place/TOTAL       FINAL  PACE  BIB    NAME of
 PLACE in SEX      in DIVISION       TIME  /MILE  NO.   COMPETITOR          CITY

    1    1/12   M   1/6    M4049   2:59:13  6:51  1529  Brian Nemethy       Vanderhoof,BC
    2    2/12   M   1/3    M1939   3:14:07  7:25  1731  John Currie         Prince George,BC
    3    3/12   M   2/3    M1939   3:17:23  7:32  1710  Stephan Matyas      Prince George,BC
    4    1/4    F   1/2    F4049   3:20:12  7:39  1744  Margaret Jones-BrickPrince George,BC
    5    4/12   M   1/3    M50+    3:23:52  7:47  1698  Eric Kesteloot      Quesnel,BC
    6    5/12   M   3/3    M1939   3:26:42  7:53  1522  William Owen        Prince George,BC
    7    6/12   M   2/6    M4049   3:34:50  8:12  1607  Dennis Straussfogel Prince George,BC
    8    7/12   M   2/3    M50+    3:43:19  8:32  1551  Alan Buswell        Prince George,BC
    9    2/4    F   1/2    F1939   3:45:48  8:37  1521  Andrea Flett        108 Mile Ranch,BC
   10    8/12   M   3/6    M4049   3:52:29  8:52  1751  Tom Smith           Prince George,BC
   11    9/12   M   4/6    M4049   3:57:19  9:04  1514  Bruce Yeast         Terrace,BC
   12    3/4    F   2/2    F1939   3:57:25  9:04  1763  Belen Comas         Prince George,BC
   13   10/12   M   3/3    M50+    4:32:15 10:23  1822  Wayne La Groix      Edmonton,BC
   14    4/4    F   2/2    F4049   4:38:28 10:38  1505  Janice Reynolds     Quesnel,BC
   15   11/12   M   5/6    M4049   4:41:12 10:44  1504  Blake Reynolds      Quesnel,BC
   16   12/12   M   6/6    M4049   5:16:17 12:04  1851  Frank Alec          Burns Lake,BC